Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF

Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF Download

Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF

This Free PDF Notes Contains Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF For Upcoming Exams. You can easily download PDF on reasoning book pdf in hindi, rakesh yadav reasoning book pdf, reasoning in hindi with solution, reasoning notes pdf from this website. Rakesh yadav reasoning book pdf in hindi free download is very important to crack any competitive exam in India. प्रिय पाठकों आज Examtrix (examtricks) की टीम प्रतियोगी छात्रों के लिये Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF नोट्स शेयर कर रही है. ये Best rakesh yadav reasoning 7300 book pdf, rakesh yadav reader publication की Book सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बेहद उपयोगी हैं


Hello Dear Examtrix.com (Exam Tricks) followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF, which is very useful for each and every competitive exam in India. At this platform we share Reasoning Tricks Handwritten notes pdf in Hindi-English and Reasoning Tricks Book Free Pdf Study material for Competitive exams.


Today, we are sharing SSC CGL free notes, free upsc ias material. This Free PDF Notes (Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF, railway reasoning book, reasoning practice set in hindi pdf download, reasoning all chapter in hindi) is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exams.


Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF Topics


  1. Missing Number
  2. Repeated Series
  3. Analogy
  4. Venn Diagram
  5. Blood Relation
  6. Logical Arrangement of words
  7. Coding decoding
  8. Sitting Arrangement
  9. Ranking Arrangement
  10. Dice
  11. Cube and Cuboid
  12. Calender
  13. Number Series
  14. Coded Equation
  15. Clock
  16. Direction Test
  17. Counting of Figures
  18. Problems Based on Alphabet
  19. Sequence Test
  20. Mirror Image
  21. Water Image

Details about Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF


1. दोस्तों आज के इस के दौर में competitive exams की तैयारी दिन प्रतिदिन काफी कठिन होते जा रही है. SSC and Railway की vacancy की अधिकारिक घोषणा अभी कुछ ही दिन पहले हुई है. जो उम्मीदवार SSC and Railway की तैयारी कर रहे है उनके लिये Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF का Revision करना बेहतर रणनीति साबित होगा.
2. From our website exam tricks, examtricks, examtrick, exam trick, you can download free pdf notes and tons of study material for competitive exams in India.
3. आपको इस Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF में आपको वो सारी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी मिलेगी जो की आने वाले Sarkari Exam के लिये बहुत लाभदायक होगा. आपको इस Reasoning Book में Reasoning Tricks से सम्बंधित वैसे प्रश्न, उत्तर सहित पढने को मिलेंगे जो की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जा चुके है या फिर Exam की दृष्टि से अति महत्वपूर्ण है. जो PDF Notes हम share कर रहे है उस बुक का नाम Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF है. आप सब छात्र जो प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ की तैयारी कर रहे है या अभी शुरू किये है, उन तमाम छात्रों को Reasoning Book PDF अवश्य पढना चाहिये.

Details about Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF


CreditThis PDF is prepared by Rakesh Yadav Publication Team.
PDF Size45 Mb
No of pages in this PDF532
PDF NameRakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF
PDF QualityGood

Click below to Download PDF


As we already mentioned above, this free pdf notes is related to Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF
Download PDF: – Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF
Arihant E-Book Reasoning PDF —> Reasoning Book in English
Reasoning Shortcut Tricks examtrix.com

Download Subject wise Free Pdf Notes in Hindi and English


Download Free Study Material For each and every competitive exam. Subject wise Links for  Handwritten Class Notes in Hindi and English

History Notes –  Click Geography Notes – Click
Indian Polity Notes – Click Economics Notes – Click
General Science Notes – Click Current Affairs Notes – Click
Maths Notes – Click Reasoning Notes – Click
English Grammar Notes – Click General Hindi Notes – Click
Science and Tech Notes – Click Art and Culture Notes – Click
Psychology Notes – Click Environment and Ecology – Click
Sanskrit Notes- Click Ethics Notes – Click
Computer Awareness – Click Banking Awareness Notes – Click
International Relations – Click Important Questions PDF – Click
General Knowledge PDF – Click  

Disclaimer: Examtrix.com neither created this file nor scanned, We downloaded this file from internet and linked with this blog or we shared the link which is already available on Internet. We don’t want to violate any copyright law.  If anyone has any objection then kindly mail at examtrix@gmail.com to request removal of the link.

Please Support us By Following our Social Media Channels

GK Questions in Hindi

  1. भारत के प्रथम वायसराय ?
    (A) सर जॉन शोर
    (B) लॉर्ड केनिंग
    (C) लार्ड विलियम बेन्टिक
    (D) अर्ल कॉर्नवॉलिस
    Ans B
  2. भारत की केन्द्र सरकार की प्रथम महिला मंत्री है ?
    (A) श्रीमती शन्नो देवी
    (B) बी. एस. रमा देवी
    (C) राजकुमारी अमृत कौर
    (D) प्रिया हिमोरानी
    Ans c
  3. भारत की प्रथम महिला मुख्यमंत्री ?
    (A) इंदिरा गांधी
    (B) अमृता प्रीतम
    (C) सरोजिनी नायडू
    (D) श्रीमती सुचेतो कृपलानी
    Ans D
  4. भारत की प्रथम महिला राष्ट्रपति ?
    (A) श्रीमती प्रतिमा पाटिल
    (B) श्रीमती सुचेतो कृपलानी
    (C) इंदिरा गांधी
    (D) अन्य
    Ans A
  5. भारत के लोकसभा के प्रथम अध्यक्ष ?
    (A) जी. वी. मावलंकर
    (B) डॉ॰ राजेन्द्र प्रसाद
    (C) व्योमेश चन्‍द्र बनर्जी
    (D) अन्य
    Ans A

Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF

  1. शतरंज में प्रथम विश्व चैम्पियन भारतीय ?
    (A) व्लादिमीर क्रैमनिक
    (B) मीर सुल्तान खान ने
    (C) विश्वनाथन आनंद
    (D) दिव्येंदु बरुआ
    Ans c
  2. भारत का प्रथम कागज रहित समाचार पत्र है ?
    (A) हरि भूमि
    (B) द न्यूज टुडे
    (C) रभात खबर
    (D) अन्य
    Ans B
  3. दोहरा शतक बनाने वाली प्रथम भारतीय महिला क्रिकेटर है ?
    (A) मिथाली राज
    (B) अंजुम चोपड़ा
    (C) अमिता शर्मा
    (D) पूनम यादव
    Ans A
  4. भारत का प्रथम कागज रहित समाचार पत्र द न्यूज टुडे कब शुरू हुआ था ?
    (A) 23 जनवरी 2003 को
    (B) 13 जनवरी 2001 को
    (C) 3 जनवरी 2001 को
    (D) 9 जनवरी 2002 को
    Ans c
  5. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय न्यायालय में नियुक्त प्रथम भारतीय न्यायाधीश ?
    (A) डॉ नागेन्द्र सिंह
    (B) जी. वी. मावलंकर
    (C) जगदीश चंद्र बसु
    (D) आर. के. नारायण
    Ans A

Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF

  1. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की उप गवर्नर बनी प्रथम भारतीय महिला है ?
    (A) प्रतिभा राय
    (B) के. जे. उदेशी
    (C) मधुर जाफरी
    (D) अन्य
    Ans b
  2. प्रथम महिला लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ?
    (A) श्रीमती सुचेतो कृपलानी
    (B) राजकुमारी अमृत कौर
    (C) मीरा कुमार
    (D) विमला देवी
    Ans c
  3. भारत का सबसे पहला गृह मंत्री कौन थे ?
    (A) विष्‍णु देव साई
    (B) श्री बेनी प्रसाद वर्मा
    (C) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल
    (D) अन्य
    Ans c
  4. भौतिक विज्ञान में नोबेल पुरस्कार पाने वाले प्रथम भारतीय?
    (A) सी वी रमन
    (B) जे जे थॉमसन
    (C) कैलाश सत्यार्थी
    (D) मदर टेरेसा
    Ans A
  5. चिकित्सा में नोबेल पुरस्कार पाने वाले प्रथम भारतीय ?
    (A) सुब्रह्मण्यन् चन्द्रशेखर
    (B) नील्स रिबर्ग फिनसेन
    (C) डॉ हरगोविन्द खुराना
    (D) अमर्त्य सेन
    Ans c

Important Idioms & Phrases

1. Jack of all trades but master of none –

Meaning –  Doing so many works without mastering even single

Meaning (Hindi) –  हरफन मौला हरफन अधूरा

Example –  My younger brother is a jack of all trades but the master in none, so he is facing a hard time after his graduation.


2. Jail Bird

Meaning – Frequent Prisoner 

Meaning (Hindi) –  बार-बार कैद होने वाला 

Example – Jawahar Lal  Nehru was jail birdbefore India became an independent country.


3. Jaundiced Eyes

Meaning –  Jealous 

Meaning (Hindi) – पूर्वधारणा या ईर्ष्या

Example –  One who looks at others with a jaundiced eye can never be happy.


4. Jaywalk

Meaning –  Crossing the street (from the middle) without using the crosswalk 

Meaning (Hindi) –   रास्ता पार करने में लापरवाह होना

Example –  It’s not difficult to guess the cause of accidents when people tend to Jaywalk.


5. Jeer at

Meaning –  To make fun 

Meaning (Hindi) –   हँसी उड़ाना

Example –  The students jeered at the cheater when he tried to put his point.


Rakesh yadav reasoning book in Hindi PDF

6. Jot or tittle

Meaning – A very small amount/ A tiny portion of something.

Meaning (Hindi) –  छोटा सा हिस्सा

Example – You can’t make it big with jots or titles, you need a much bigger contract to survive in this industry.


7. Joshing me

Meaning –  to refer to someone joking with you or tricking with you.

Meaning (Hindi) –   मज़ाक करना

Example – Rahul said that he won the lottery, but actually he was just joshing me.


8. Jump at something

Meaning – Accept with enthusiasm/to accept something eagerly

Meaning (Hindi) – उत्सुकता से कुछ स्वीकार करना 

Example – He jumped at the chance to go to France on company business.


9. Jump on the bandwagon

Meaning –  If a person or organization jumps on the bandwagon, they decide to do something when it is already successful or fashionable. 

Meaning (Hindi) –  बहती गंगा में हाथ धोना

Example – When organic food became popular, certain stores were quick to jump on the bandwagon and promote it.


10. Jump the gun

Meaning – Do something before it’s time to do it 

Meaning (Hindi) –  जल्दबाजी करना

Example – Ramesh has the habit of jumping the gun.

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *