Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF Download

Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF

Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF

This Free PDF Notes Contains Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF For Upcoming Exams. You can easily download PDF on last six months current affairs, सामयिकी, Samayiki, Samsamayiki Chronicle, समसामयिकी क्रॉनिकल from this website. Current affairs pdf is very important to crack any competitive exam in India. प्रिय पाठकों आज Examtrix (examtricks) की टीम प्रतियोगी छात्रों के लिये Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF नोट्स शेयर कर रही है. ये Best last 6 months current affairs pdf in hindi 2019 की Book सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बेहद उपयोगी हैंFree GK General Knowledge Questions Answers PDF Download


Hello Dear Examtrix.com (Exam Tricks) followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on last six months current affairs, last 6 months current affairs pdf in hindi, which is very useful for each and every competitive exam in India. At this platform we share Current Affairs Handwritten notes pdf in Hindi-English and सामयिकी Samayiki Free Pdf Study material for Competitive exams.


Today, we are sharing SSC CGL free notes, free upsc ias material. This Free PDF Notes (Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF, last six months current affairs)  is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exams.


Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF Topics


  • last six months current affairs
  • last 6 months current affairs pdf in hindi 2019
  • current affairs pdf free download
  • railway group d current affairs pdf download

Details about Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF


1. दोस्तों आज के इस के दौर में competitive exams की तैयारी दिन प्रतिदिन काफी कठिन होते जा रही है. Bank PO, Bank Clerk, Patwari, SSC and Railway की vacancy की अधिकारिक घोषणा अभी कुछ ही दिन पहले हुई है. जो उम्मीदवार Bank PO/Clerk, SSC CGL ,SSC CHSL and Railway की तैयारी कर रहे है उनके लिये Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF का Revision करना बेहतर रणनीति साबित होगा.
2. From our website exam tricks, examtricks, examtrick, exam trick, you can download free pdf notes and tons of study material for competitive exams in India.
3. आपको इस  Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF  में वो सारी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी मिलेगी जो की आने वाले Sarkari Exam के लिये बहुत लाभदायक होगा. आपको इस Current Affairs Page में Current Affairs PDF से सम्बंधित वैसे प्रश्न, उत्तर सहित पढने को मिलेंगे जो की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जा चुके है या फिर Exam की दृष्टि से अति महत्वपूर्ण है. जो PDF Notes हम share कर रहे है उस बुक का नाम Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF है. आप सब छात्र जो प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ की तैयारी कर रहे है या अभी शुरू किये है, उन तमाम छात्रों को Current Affairs Book PDF अवश्य पढना चाहिये. Free General Knowledge Questions Answers PDF Download

Details about Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF


CreditThis PDF is prepared by Examtrix Team.
PDF Size41 Mb
No of pages in this PDF578
PDF NameLast 6 Months Current Affairs PDF
PDF QualityGood

Click below to Download PDF


As we already mentioned above, this free pdf notes is related to Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF
Download PDF: – Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF
Current Affairs PDF —> Download Now
Download Monthly Current Affairs PDF examtrix.com
Free General Knowledge Questions Answers PDF Book in Hindi and English Download

Download Subject wise Free Pdf Notes in Hindi and English


Download Free Study Material For each and every competitive exam. Subject wise Links for  Handwritten Class Notes in Hindi and English

History Notes –  Click Geography Notes – Click
Indian Polity Notes – Click Economics Notes – Click
General Science Notes – Click Current Affairs Notes – Click
Maths Notes – Click Reasoning Notes – Click
English Grammar Notes – Click General Hindi Notes – Click
Science and Tech Notes – Click Art and Culture Notes – Click
Psychology Notes – Click Environment and Ecology – Click
Sanskrit Notes- Click Ethics Notes – Click
Computer Awareness – Click Banking Awareness Notes – Click
International Relations – Click Important Questions PDF – Click
General Knowledge PDF – Click  

Disclaimer: Examtrix.com neither created this file nor scanned, We downloaded this file from internet and linked with this blog or we shared the link which is already available on Internet. We don’t want to violate any copyright law.  If anyone has any objection then kindly mail at examtrix@gmail.com to request removal of the link.

Please Support us By Following our Social Media Channels

Facebook Page – https://www.facebook.com/examtrix/

Facebook Group – https://www.facebook.com/groups/Examtrix/

Telegram Channels – https://t.me/examtrix

Q.1   मोबाइल फोन पर “भारत का पहला डिजिटल बैंक” का शुभारंभ किस बैंक ने किया है ?

  • (A)   एचडीएफसी
  • (B)   ऐक्सिस बैंक
  • (C)   आईसीआईसीआई
  • (D)   भारतीय स्टेट बैंक Ans. C

Q.2   किस देश की सरकार ने हाल ही में, सरकारी नौकरियों में आरक्षण समाप्त करने का निर्णय लिया है?

  • (A)   पाकिस्तान
  • (B)   बांग्लादेश
  • (C)   श्रीलंका
  • (D)   भारत Ans. B

Q.3   किस राज्य की सरकार ने हाल ही में, शहरी क्षेत्रों हेतु वाटर ATM पॉलिसी शुरू की है?

  • (A)   राजस्थान
  • (B)   हरियाणा
  • (C)   गुजरात
  • (D)   महाराष्ट्र Ans. B

Q.4   अंतरराष्ट्रीय मजदूर दिवस हर वर्ष मनाया जाता है?

  • (A)   02 मई को
  • (B)   28 अप्रैल को
  • (C)   01 मई को
  • (D)   30 अप्रैल को Ans. C

Q.5   कौनसा मेट्रो शहर भारत का पहला वाईफ़ाई सक्षम शहर बन गया है

  • (A)   मुंबई
  • (B)   नई दिल्ली
  • (C)   कोलकाता
  • (D)   चेन्नई Ans. C

Q.6   भारत और अमरीका के बीच “पेस(PACE)” कार्यक्रम किस क्षेत्र की अर्थव्यवस्था लिए शुरू किया गया है ?

  • (A)   स्वच्छ ऊर्जा
  • (B)   व्यापार
  • (C)   कपड़ा
  • (D)   कृषि Ans. A

Q.7   कौन सा देश नवजात शिशु से “अंग दान” करने में सफल हो गया है ?

  • (A)   भारत
  • (B)   यूके
  • (C)   फ्रांस
  • (D)   अमेरीका Ans. B

Q.8   “दीनदयाल अंत्योदय योजना ” किस क्षेत्र के साथ जुडी हुई है ?

  • (A)   महिला सशक्तिकरण
  • (B)   गरीबी उन्मूलन
  • (C)   कौशल विकास
  • (D)   वित्तीय समावेशन Ans. C

Q.9   विश्व खाद्य कार्यक्रम चलाने के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र ने निम्नलिखित में से किसे नियुक्त किया?

  • (A)   डेविड बैस्ली
  • (B)   बिली एलियास
  • (C)   वाल्टर नीयर
  • (D)   एंड्रयू लेस्ली Ans. A

Q.10   निम्न में से किस देश ने ‘भेदभाव’ के कारण संयुक्त राष्ट्र का योगदान घटा दिया है?

  • (A)   कुवैत
  • (B)   पाकिस्तान
  • (C)   इजरायल
  • (D)   ईरान Ans. C

Q.11   भारत का सबसे लम्बा बाँध कौन सा है ?

  • (A)   भाखड़ा बांध
  • (B)   इंदिरा सागर बांध
  • (C)   हीराकुण्ड बाँध
  • (D)   नागार्जुन सागर बाँध Ans. C

Q.12   विश्व का प्रथम पुस्तक मुद्रित करने वाला देश ?

  • (A)   भूटान‌
  • (B)   ऑस्ट्रेलिया
  • (C)   भार‌त‌
  • (D)   चीन Ans. D

Q.13   गायत्री मंत्र किस पुस्तक से लिया गया है ?

  • (A)   ऋग्वेद
  • (B)   सामवेद
  • (C)   यजुर्वेद
  • (D)   अथर्ववेद Ans. A

Q.14  केन्द्र सरकार की ” हृदय ” योजना किस क्षेत्र के लिए शुरू की गई है ?

  • (A)  रोजगार
  • (B)  श्रमिकों के स्वास्थ्य
  • (C)  विरासत(Heritage) विकास
  • (D)  शिक्षा Ans. C

Q.15   लोक सभा का उम्मीदवार होने के लिए अल्पतम उम्र क्या है ?

  • (A)   25
  • (B)   30
  • (C)   35
  • (D)   18 Ans. A

Share

1 thought on “Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF Download

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *