Indian polity notes in Hindi, Summary of laxmikant indian polity

Indian polity hand written notes

This Free PDF Notes Contains Indian polity notes in Hindi, Summary of laxmikant indian polity pdf For Upcoming Exams. You can easily download this Indian constitution notes book in Hindi from given link below . You can also get bhartiya samvidhan pdf book (constitution of india notes), Indian Polity & Governance pdf for competitive exams.


Hello Dear Examtrix.com followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on Indian polity notes in Hindi, Summary of laxmikant indian polity pdf, which is very useful for each and every competitive exam in India. At this platform we share Indian Polity Pdf Handwritten notes pdf in Hindi-English and bhartiya samvidhan questions Pdf Free Pdf Study material for Competitive exams.


Today, we are sharing SSC CGL free notes, free upsc ias material. This PDF Notes (Indian Polity and Governance Study Material PDF Notes) is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exam.


Topics covered :
  1. Ruling and Administration, Monarchy, Democracy, Ruling System, Sovereignty, Constitution Source
  2. Indian Polity Notes in Hindi, indian polity for upsc, summary of laxmikant indian polity, summary of indian constitution pdf

This PDF created by Examtrix Team. All credit goes to them.


PDF Size :10 Mb


No of pages in this PDF : 29


To Download Free Study Material : Indian Polity Handwritten Notes Pdf


Click Here to Download this PDF : Indian Polity Hand Written Notes Abhishek (vmentoracademy.com)


Download Free Study Material and  Free Pdf Notes For each and every competitive exam. Subject wise Links for  Handwritten Class Notes in Hindi and English

History Notes –  Click Geography Notes – Click
Indian Polity Notes – Click Economics Notes – Click
General Science Notes – Click Current Affairs Notes – Click
Maths Notes – Click Reasoning Notes – Click
English Grammar Notes – Click General Hindi Notes – Click
Science and Tech Notes – Click Art and Culture Notes – Click
Psychology Notes – Click Environment and Ecology – Click
Sanskrit Notes- Click Ethics Notes – Click
Computer Awareness – Click Banking Awareness Notes – Click
International Relations – Click Important Questions PDF – Click
General Knowledge PDF – Click
GK important Questions and answers in hindi, General knowledge questions
Q.1 सूर्य की किन किरणों में तापीय प्रभाव होता है ?
(A) वायलेट
(B) इन्फ़रारेड
(C) अ और ब दोनों
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans : B
Q.2 निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी क्रिया गैल्वेनाइजेशन कहलाता है ?
(A) जिंक पर सीसे की परत चढ़ाना
(B) लोहे पर जिंक की परत चढ़ाना
(C) जिंक पर लोहे की परत चढ़ाना
(D) सीसे पर लोहे की परत चढ़ाना
Ans : B
Q.3 तारे का रंग किसका सूचक है?
(A) सूर्य से उसकी दूरी का
(B) पृथ्वी से उसकी दूरी का
(C) उसके ताप का
(D) उसकी ज्योति का
Ans : C
Q.4 निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा पानी, का शुद्धतम रूप है ?
(A) नदी का पानी
(B) चुने का पानी
(C) वर्षा का पानी
(D) झरने का पानी
Ans : C
Q.5 निम्नलिखित में से कौन `ग्रह` नहीं है?
(A) प्रथ्वी
(B) सूर्य
(C) ब्रहस्पति
(D) शुक्र
Ans : B
Q.6 पर्यावरण के अन्तर्गत निम्न में से क्या सम्मिलित है?
(A) वायु मण्डल
(B) जल मण्डल
(C) स्थल मण्डल
(D) उपरोक्त सभी
Ans : D
Q.7 माचिस की तीली पर किसका मसाला होता है ?
(A) फास्फोरस
(B) सोडियम
(C) मैगजीन
(D) कैल्शियम
Ans : A
Q.8 `कार्बन` का अधिकतम प्रतिशत किस्में होता है ?
(A) पीट
(B) लिग्नाईट
(C) एन्थेसाईट
(D) बिटुमिनस
Ans : C
Q.9 `ग्रीन हाऊस इफैक्ट` के लिए इनमें से कौन से गैस प्रभावी है ?
(A) कार्बन मोनो ऑक्साइड
(B) ऑक्सीजन
(C) कार्बन डाई ऑक्साइड
Ans : C
Q.10 स्तन्त्र भारत के प्रथम भारतीय गवर्नर जनरल कौन थे?
(A) लॉर्ड माउण्टबेटन
(B) चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी
(C) जवाहरलाल नेहरू
(D) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद
Ans : B
Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *