Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF

Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF

Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF

This Free PDF Notes Contains Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF For Upcoming Exams. You can easily download PDF on indian, physical and world geography, mountains in india map, indian geography pdf, gc leong geography from this website. Geography class 10 notes is very important to crack any competitive exam in India. प्रिय पाठकों आज Examtrix (examtricks) की टीम प्रतियोगी छात्रों के लिये Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF नोट्स शेयर कर रही है. ये Best physical geography by savindra singh pdf, ncert geography book class 10 की Book सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बेहद उपयोगी हैंFree GK General Knowledge Questions Answers PDF Download


Hello Dear Examtrix.com (Exam Tricks) followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF, ncert geography book class 6 answers, human geography by majid hussain pdf, which is very useful for each and every competitive exam in India. At this platform we share Geography Handwritten notes pdf in Hindi-English and Indian Geography Free Pdf Study material for Competitive exams.


Today, we are sharing SSC CGL free notes, free upsc ias material. This Free PDF Notes (Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF)  is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exams.


Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF Topics


 
COURSE 1 : INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHY
 
 
1. Introduction to Geography
2. Nature & Scope of Geography
3. Geography and other disciplines
4. Geography as study of Environment
5. Man-environment relationship
6. Ecology and Geography
7. Ecosystems-Terrestrial
8. Ecosystems-Freshwater
9. Ecosystems-Marine
10. Environmental Determinism
11. Dualism in Geography
12. Branches of Geography
13. Geographic Methodologies
14. Cartographic Methods
15. Mapping Techniques
16. Quantitative Statistical Methods
17. Geographic Field Work
18. Preparation of Maps
19. Instrumental Surveys
20. Modern Techniques in Geography
21. Aerial Photography
22. Remote Sensing and Geography
23. Computer Cartography
24. Perspectives in Geography
25. Recent Trends in Geography
26. Careers in Geography
27. Computer Applications in Geography
28. Natural Hazards
29. Satellite Images
30. Geographic Information Systems
31. Concepts of state, nation, and nation-state
32. Regions of industrial concentration
33. Areas of employment and functional specialization
34. Territorial morphology
35. World great geographers
36. Phenomenology and geography
37. Idealism and geography
38. Regional concept in geography
39. Recent trends in geography
40. Theory of categorization
Free General Science General Knowledge Questions Answers PDF Download

Details about Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF


1. दोस्तों आज के इस के दौर में competitive exams की तैयारी दिन प्रतिदिन काफी कठिन होते जा रही है. SSC and Railway की vacancy की अधिकारिक घोषणा अभी कुछ ही दिन पहले हुई है. जो उम्मीदवार SSC and Railway की तैयारी कर रहे है उनके लिये Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF का Revision करना बेहतर रणनीति साबित होगा.
2. From our website exam tricks, examtricks, examtrick, exam trick, you can download free pdf notes and tons of study material for competitive exams in India.
3. आपको इस Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF Download में आपको वो सारी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी मिलेगी जो की आने वाले Sarkari Exam के लिये बहुत लाभदायक होगा. आपको इस Geography Notes Book में Geography Tricks से सम्बंधित वैसे प्रश्न, उत्तर सहित पढने को मिलेंगे जो की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जा चुके है या फिर Exam की दृष्टि से अति महत्वपूर्ण है. जो PDF Notes हम share कर रहे है उस बुक का नाम Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF है. आप सब छात्र जो प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ की तैयारी कर रहे है या अभी शुरू किये है, उन तमाम छात्रों को Geography Book PDF अवश्य पढना चाहिये.

Details about Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF


CreditThis PDF is prepared by examtrix Team.
PDF Size9 Mb
No of pages in this PDF125
PDF NameGeography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF
PDF QualityGood

Click below to Download PDF


As we already mentioned above, this free pdf notes is related to Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF
Download PDF:Geography notes for upsc in Hindi PDF
Geography notes From NCERT Book Pdf
Physical geography notes pdf
Indian geography objective questions and answers in Hindi
Geography Notes PDF in Hindi, Physical geography notes PDF
Ankur Yadav – Geography pdf notes download
Indian Geography and World Geography Notes in Hindi by Arihant Magbook Download
Indian Geography Handwritten Notes in Hindi By BL Chaudhary भारतीय भूगोल

Download Subject wise Free Pdf Notes in Hindi and English


Download Free Study Material For each and every competitive exam. Subject wise Links for  Handwritten Class Notes in Hindi and English

History Notes –  Click Geography Notes – Click
Indian Polity Notes – Click Economics Notes – Click
General Science Notes – Click Current Affairs Notes – Click
Maths Notes – Click Reasoning Notes – Click
English Grammar Notes – Click General Hindi Notes – Click
Science and Tech Notes – Click Art and Culture Notes – Click
Psychology Notes – Click Environment and Ecology – Click
Sanskrit Notes- Click Ethics Notes – Click
Computer Awareness – Click Banking Awareness Notes – Click
International Relations – Click Important Questions PDF – Click
General Knowledge PDF – Click  

Disclaimer: Examtrix.com neither created this file nor scanned, We downloaded this file from internet and linked with this blog or we shared the link which is already available on Internet. We don’t want to violate any copyright law.  If anyone has any objection then kindly mail at examtrix@gmail.com to request removal of the link.

Please Support us By Following our Social Media Channels

  1. पुरुषों की नसबंदी को क्या कहते हैं ?
    (A) वैसेक्टोमी
    (B) साइकेडेमी
    (C) न्यूरेटोमी
    (D) ट्यूबेक्टोमी
    Ans a

  1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक ग्रन्थि नहीं है ?
    (A) थाइरॉइड
    (B) अग्न्याशय
    (C) यकृत
    (D) जठर
    Ans d

  1. स्तनी के हृदय में कितने कोष्ठ होते हैं ?
    (A) 2
    (B) 3
    (C) 4
    (D) 5
    Ans c

  1. ह्वेल के हृदय में कितने चैम्बर होते हैं ?
    (A) 2
    (B) 3
    (C) 4
    (D) 1
    Ans c

  1. सबसे विशाल जीवित स्तनपायी है ?
    (A) हाथी
    (B) मनुष्य
    (C) नीली ह्वेल
    (D) ऊँट
    Ans c

  1. लक्ष्य निर्धारण हेतु राडार तंत्र किसमें पाया जाता है ?
    (A) चूहा
    (B) खरगोश
    (C) बिल्ली
    (D) चमगादड़
    Ans D

  1. मनुष्य ने सर्वप्रथम किस जन्तु को पालतू बनाया ?
    (A) कुत्ता
    (B) गाय
    (C) बिल्ली
    (D) बकरी
    Ans A

  1. अंडा देने वाला स्तनधारी है ?
    (A) चूहा
    (B) मेढ़क
    (C) कंगारू
    (D) प्लेटीपस
    Ans D

  1. सबसे बड़ी आँखें किस स्तनधारी प्राणी की होती है ?
    (A) घोड़े की
    (B) हिरण की
    (C) ह्वेल की
    (D) ऊँट की
    Ans B

  1. निम्नलिखित में से नियततापी प्राणी कौन-सा है ?
    (A) शार्क
    (B) छिपकली
    (C) चमगादड़
    (D) साँप
    Ans c

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *