Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF

Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF Download

Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF

This Free PDF Notes Contains Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF For Upcoming Exams. You can easily download PDF on Environment and Ecology Handwritten Class Notes best notes for UPSC, IAS, RAS, SSC, Railway, Environment and Ecology NOTES PDF download from this website. You are in the section of Environment Handwritten Class notes. Our Environment Study PDF is the most important e-book related to Environment and Ecology Notes, Which is very important to crack any competitive exam in India. प्रिय पाठकों आज Examtrix (examtricks) की टीम प्रतियोगी छात्रों के लिये Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF नोट्स शेयर कर रही है. ये Best Ecology and Environment (पारिस्थितिकी एवं पर्यावरण) PDF, Environment and Ecology Notes PDF in Hindi For UPSC State PSC की Book सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बेहद उपयोगी हैंFree General Science General Knowledge Questions Answers PDF Download


Hello Dear Examtrix.com (Exam Tricks) followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF, Environment and Ecology Handwritten Notes इकोलॉजी क्या है, पारिस्थितिकी के घटक : जैविक घटक (Study Material), we are sharing important Environment and Ecology PDF for UPSE by Shankar IAS. Environment and Ecology Notes is very helpful for UPSC Examination, which is very useful for each and every competitive exam in India. At this platform we share Environment and Ecology Handwritten notes pdf in Hindi-English and Environment and Ecology Free Pdf Study material for Competitive exams.


Today, we are sharing SSC CGL free notes, free upsc ias material. This Free PDF Notes (Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF, Shankar IAS Environment PDF, EVS Exam Notes, CTET EVS Notes PDF Hindi. In this post we are going to share an important PDF of Ecology and Environment Notes in Hindi is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exams.


Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF Topics


  • Environment & Ecology Handwritten Notes by Raj Holkar in Hindi PDF Download, Vajiram & Ravi Ecology & Environment (GS) Handwritten Class Notes -2019 and 2020. These are handwritten class notes prepared by a student of Vaishali Anand.
  • Our Environment And Ecology Handwritten notes PDF covers all important topics of Environment And Ecology. You can download Environment And Ecology notes PDF very easily by clicking on the download button below.
  • The weightage of Ecology and Environment questions are increasing in IAS Prelims. In IAS Prelims 2018 and 2019, there were 16 questions; this clearly depicts its importance. The questions come from diverse sources as biodiversity, pollution, climate change, government schemes, basic terminologies, etc. Hence, We are compiling a Quick Revision Notes for Ecology and Environment that covers:
    1. National and International Institutions related to Environment.
    2. Government Programmes and Schemes related to the Environment (in different sectors).
    3. International Conventions related to the Environment
    4. Environmental Legislations
    5. List of important National Parks
    6. Species in News
    7. Basic terminologies associated with Ecology and Environment.

Details about Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF


Free General Knowledge Questions Answers PDF Download
1. दोस्तों आज के इस के दौर में competitive exams की तैयारी दिन प्रतिदिन काफी कठिन होते जा रही है. UPSC, SSC and Railway की vacancy की अधिकारिक घोषणा अभी कुछ ही दिन पहले हुई है. जो उम्मीदवार UPSC, SSC and Railway की तैयारी कर रहे है उनके लिये Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF का Revision करना बेहतर रणनीति साबित होगा.
2. From our website exam tricks, examtricks, examtrick, exam trick, you can download free pdf notes and tons of study material for competitive exams in India.
3. आपको इस Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF Download में आपको वो सारी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी मिलेगी जो की आने वाले Sarkari Exam के लिये बहुत लाभदायक होगा. आपको इस Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF Book में Ecology and Environment से सम्बंधित वैसे प्रश्न, उत्तर सहित पढने को मिलेंगे जो की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जा चुके है या फिर Exam की दृष्टि से अति महत्वपूर्ण है. जो PDF Notes हम share कर रहे है उस बुक का नाम Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF है. आप सब छात्र जो प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ की तैयारी कर रहे है या अभी शुरू किये है, उन तमाम छात्रों को Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes Book PDF अवश्य पढना चाहिये.

Details about Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF


CreditThis PDF is prepared by Arihant and Minitya Publication Team.
PDF Size7 Mb
No of pages in this PDF90
PDF NameEcology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF
PDF QualityGood

Click below to Download PDF


Free General Knowledge Questions Answers PDF Book in Hindi and English Download
As we already mentioned above, this free pdf notes is related to Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF
Download PDF: –  Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF

Download Subject wise Free Pdf Notes in Hindi and English


Download Free Study Material For each and every competitive exam. Subject wise Links for  Handwritten Class Notes in Hindi and English

History Notes –  Click Geography Notes – Click
Indian Polity Notes – Click Economics Notes – Click
General Science Notes – Click Current Affairs Notes – Click
Maths Notes – Click Reasoning Notes – Click
English Grammar Notes – Click General Hindi Notes – Click
Science and Tech Notes – Click Art and Culture Notes – Click
Psychology Notes – Click Environment and Ecology – Click
Sanskrit Notes- Click Ethics Notes – Click
Computer Awareness – Click Banking Awareness Notes – Click
International Relations – Click Important Questions PDF – Click
General Knowledge PDF – Click  

Disclaimer: Examtrix.com neither created this file nor scanned, We downloaded this file from internet and linked with this blog or we shared the link which is already available on Internet. We don’t want to violate any copyright law.  If anyone has any objection then kindly mail at examtrix@gmail.com to request removal of the link.

Please Support us By Following our Social Media Channels

  1. सिन्धु सभ्यता (Indus Civilization) का नगर लोथल कहाँ है?
    (A) गुजरात
    (B) राजस्थान
    (C) पंजाब.
    (D) हरियाणा
    उत्तर : (A)

History Questions in Hindi

  1. मोहनजोदड़ो स्थित है–
    (A) पाकिस्तान के सिंध प्रान्त में
    (B) गुजरात में
    (C) पंजाब में
    (D) अफगानिस्तान में
    उत्तर : (A)

  1. वैदिक आर्य किस देवता (Deity) की पूजा नहीं करते थे?
    (A) इन्द्र
    (B) मरुत
    (C) वरुण
    (D) पशुपति
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. वेदांग के अन्तर्गत निम्नलिखित आते थे–
    (A) कल्प, शिक्षा, निरुक्त, व्याकरण, छन्द, ज्योतिष
    (B) कल्प, शिक्षा, ब्राह्राण, व्याकरण, छन्द, ज्योतिष
    (C) कल्प, शिक्षा, निरुक्त, आरण्यक, छन्द, ज्योतिष
    (D) कल्प, उपनिषद, निरुक्त, व्याकरण, छन्द
    उत्तर : (A)

  1. संगम तमिलों का प्रचीनतम उपलब्ध ग्रन्थ है–
    (A) पट्टिनप्पालै
    (B) तिरुमुरुगारुप्पड़ै
    (C) मदुरैकांची
    (D) तोलकाप्पियम
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. महावीर इस वंश के थे–
    (A) कलाम
    (B) भग्य
    (C) लिच्छिवि
    (D) बुलि
    उत्तर : (C)

History Questions in Hindi

  1. जिस जैन ग्रन्थ में तीर्थंकरों के जीवनचरित हैं, उसका नाम है–
    (A) भगवतीसूत्र
    (B) उवासगदसाओ
    (C) आदि पुराण
    (D) कल्पसूत्र
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. प्रथम बौद्ध संगीति (Conference) हुई–
    (A) वैशाली में
    (B) पाटलिपुत्र में
    (C) राजगृह में
    (D) उज्जैन में
    उत्तर : (C)

  1. माध्यमिका दर्शन का प्रणेता था–
    (A) भद्रबाहु
    (B) पार्श्वनाथ
    (C) शीलभद्र
    (D) नागार्जुन
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. बौद्ध संघ के नियम मूलत: किस पुस्तक में दिए गए हैं?
    (A) त्रिपिटक
    (B) विनयपिटक
    (C) अभिधम्मपिटक
    (D) सुत्तपिटक
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. सिकन्दर और पोरस के बीच युद्ध इस नदी के तट पर हुआ–
    (A) सतलज
    (B) रावी
    (C) झेलम
    (D) गंगा
    उत्तर : (C)

  1. भारत के किसी प्रदेश पर अधिकार करने वाला पहला फारसी (Persian) शासक कौन था?
    (A) साइरस
    (B) डेरियस प्रथम
    (C) केम्बेसिस
    (D) जरक्सीज
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. सिकन्दर भारत में इतने माह रहा–
    (A) 29 माह
    (B) 39 माह
    (C) 19 माह
    (D) 10 माह
    उत्तर : (C)

History Questions in Hindi

  1. गेड्रोसिया का आधुनिक नाम यह है–
    (A) बलूचिस्तान
    (B) लाहौर
    (C) मुल्तान
    (D) पेशावर
    उत्तर : (A)

  1. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा कथन सत्य नहीं है?
    (A) अशोक के औपचारिक राज्यारोहण (Formal accession) में विलम्ब हुआ था।
    (B) पाँचवें शिलालेख से अशोक के भाइयों के अन्त:पुर (Harems) की जानकारी मिलती है।
    (C) अशोक बिन्दुसार के समय तक्षशिला और उज्जैन का वाइसराय था।
    (D) अशोक बिन्दुसार का छोटा भाई था।
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. निरवसित (Excluded) और अनिरवसित (Not excluded) शूद्रों का इसमें उल्लेख हुआ है–
    (A) यास्क के निरुक्त में
    (B) पाणिनि की अष्टाध्यायी में
    (C) कौटिल्य के अर्थशास्त्र में
    (D) उपयुक्त में से किसी में नहीं
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. तमिल में महाभारत के सर्वप्रथम अनुवादक (Translator) थे–
    (A) पेरुनदेवनार
    (B) कम्बन
    (C) सुन्दरमूर्ति
    (D) भारवि
    उत्तर : (A)

  1. अशोक के निम्न में से किस शिलालेख (Inscriptions) में एक ग्राम के भूराजस्व में रियायत का उल्लेख है?
    (A) लुम्बिनी का स्तम्भलेख
    (B) सारनाथ का स्तम्भलेख
    (C) गिरिनार का शिलालेख
    (D) सांची का स्तम्भलेख
    उत्तर : (A)

  1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन जैन धर्म का संरक्षक (Patron) नहीं था?
    (A) बिम्बिसार
    (B) खारवेल
    (C) कनिष्क
    (D) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य
    उत्तर : (A)

  1. बिन्दुसार के दरबार में कौन राजदूत (Ambassador) था?
    (A) मैकियावेली
    (B) मेगस्थनीज
    (C) डायमेकस
    (D) एन्टिओकस प्रथम
    उत्तर : (C)

  1. अपने धम्म का प्रचार करने के लिए अशोक ने निम्नलिखित की सेवाएँ ली–
    (A) राजुक
    (B) प्रादेशिक
    (C) युक्त
    (D) ये सभी
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. मौर्य साम्राज्य का अन्तिम राजा था–
    (A) देववर्मन
    (B) बृहद्रथ
    (C) कुणाल
    (D) शालिशुक
    उत्तर : (D

  1. इतिहासकार कल्हण था–
    (A) बौद्ध
    (B) ब्राह्राण
    (C) जैन
    (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. सातवाहन वंश का संस्थापक था–
    (A) शातकर्णि प्रथम
    (B) सिमुक
    (C) शातकर्णि द्वितीय
    (D) रुद्रदामन प्रथम
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. येन-काओ-चेन को साधारणत: इस नाम से ही जाना जाता है–
    (A) कदफिसेज प्रथम
    (B) कदफिसेज द्वितीय
    (C) कनिष्क
    (D) वशिष्क
    उत्तर : (D)

  1. विश्व में अभ्रक (Mica) का सर्वाधिक उत्पादन किस देश में होता है ? भारत
  2. ग्रांट-ट्रंक रोड किसने बनवाया ? शेरशाह सूरी
  3. विटामिन ‘B’ की कमी से कौनसा रोग होता है ? बेरी-बेरी
  4. विटामिन ‘C’ की कमी से कौनसी बीमारी होती है ? स्कर्वी
  5. दूध में कौनसा विटामिन नहीं होता है ? विटामिन ‘C’
  6. विटामिन ‘D’ की कमी से कौनसा रोग होता है ? रिकेट्स
  7. किस विटामिन की कमी से खून का थक्का नहीं जमता ? विटामिन ‘K’
  8. विटामिन ‘E’ की कमी से कौनसा रोग होता है ? बांझपन
  9. विटामिन ‘C’ का रासायनिक नाम क्या है ? एस्कोर्बिक अम्ल
  10. वसा में घुलनशील विटामिन कौनसे हैं ? ‘A’ और ‘E’
  11. साधारण नमक का रासायनिक नाम क्या है ? NaCl
  12. हँसाने वाली गैस का रासायनिक नाम क्या है ? नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड (N2O)
  13. धावन सोड़ा का रासायनिक नाम क्या है ? सोड़ियम कार्बोनेट
  14. पीतल किन दो धातुओं का मिश्रण है ? तांबा और जस्ता
  15. कैल्सीफेराँल किस विटामिन का रासायनिक नाम है ? विटामिन ‘D’
  16. नेत्रदान में नेत्र के किस भाग का दान किया जाता है ? कोर्निया
  17. किस विटामिन में कोबाल्ट होता है ? विटामिन बी-12
  18. कोशिका का पावरहाउस किसे कहा जाता है ? माइटोकोंड्रिया
  19. लाल रक्त कणिकाओं का निर्माण हमारे शरीर के किस भाग में होता है ? अस्थि मज्जा (Bone Marrow)

Share

3 thoughts on “Ecology and Environment Handwritten Notes PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *