Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi

Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi

Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi

This Free PDF Notes Contains Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi For Upcoming Exams. You can easily download PDF on yearly current affairs 2019 pdf, current affairs 2019 questions (MCQ in Hindi), GK questions on current affairs from this website. Current affairs questions and answers 2019 is very important to crack any competitive exam in India. प्रिय पाठकों आज Examtrix (examtricks) की टीम प्रतियोगी छात्रों के लिये Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi नोट्स शेयर कर रही है. ये Best current affairs mcq in hindi की Book सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बेहद उपयोगी हैं


Hello Dear Examtrix.com (Exam Tricks) followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi, current affairs quiz questions, current affairs question answer, questions related to current affairs, which is very useful for each and every competitive exam in India. At this platform we share Current Affairs Handwritten notes pdf in Hindi-English and Yearly CA 2019 Free Pdf Study material for Competitive exams.


Today, we are sharing SSC CGL free notes, free upsc ias material. This Free PDF Notes (Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi)  is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exams.


Current affairs yearly 2019 questions Topics


 


Details about Current affairs yearly 2019 questions


1. दोस्तों आज के इस के दौर में competitive exams की तैयारी दिन प्रतिदिन काफी कठिन होते जा रही है. SSC and Railway की vacancy की अधिकारिक घोषणा अभी कुछ ही दिन पहले हुई है. जो उम्मीदवार SSC and Railway की तैयारी कर रहे है उनके लिये Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi का Revision करना बेहतर रणनीति साबित होगा.
2. From our website exam tricks, examtricks, examtrick, exam trick, you can download free pdf notes and tons of study material for competitive exams in India.
3. आपको इस Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi में आपको वो सारी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी मिलेगी जो की आने वाले Sarkari Exam के लिये बहुत लाभदायक होगा. आपको इस Current Affairs Yearly Book में Current Affairs Tricks से सम्बंधित वैसे प्रश्न, उत्तर सहित पढने को मिलेंगे जो की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जा चुके है या फिर Exam की दृष्टि से अति महत्वपूर्ण है. जो PDF Notes हम share कर रहे है उस बुक का नाम Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi है. आप सब छात्र जो प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ की तैयारी कर रहे है या अभी शुरू किये है, उन तमाम छात्रों को Yearly CA MCQ Book PDF अवश्य पढना चाहिये.

Details about Current affairs yearly 2019 questions


CreditThis PDF is prepared by Examtrix.com Team.
PDF Size2 Mb
No of pages in this PDF403
PDF NameCurrent affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi
PDF QualityGood

Click below to Download PDF


As we already mentioned above, this free pdf notes is related to Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi
Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi
Current Affairs 2019 PDF in Hindi January to December
Reasoning Shortcut Tricks examtrix.com

Download Subject wise Free Pdf Notes in Hindi and English


Download Free Study Material For each and every competitive exam. Subject wise Links for  Handwritten Class Notes in Hindi and English

History Notes –  Click Geography Notes – Click
Indian Polity Notes – Click Economics Notes – Click
General Science Notes – Click Current Affairs Notes – Click
Maths Notes – Click Reasoning Notes – Click
English Grammar Notes – Click General Hindi Notes – Click
Science and Tech Notes – Click Art and Culture Notes – Click
Psychology Notes – Click Environment and Ecology – Click
Sanskrit Notes- Click Ethics Notes – Click
Computer Awareness – Click Banking Awareness Notes – Click
International Relations – Click Important Questions PDF – Click
General Knowledge PDF – Click  

Disclaimer: Examtrix.com neither created this file nor scanned, We downloaded this file from internet and linked with this blog or we shared the link which is already available on Internet. We don’t want to violate any copyright law.  If anyone has any objection then kindly mail at examtrix@gmail.com to request removal of the link.

Please Support us By Following our Social Media Channels

  1. सिन्धु सभ्यता (Indus Civilization) का नगर लोथल कहाँ है?
    (A) गुजरात. (B) राजस्थान
    (C) पंजाब. (D) हरियाणा
    उत्तर : (A)✅

Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi

  1. मोहनजोदड़ो स्थित है–
    (A) पाकिस्तान के सिंध प्रान्त में (B) गुजरात में
    (C) पंजाब में (D) अफगानिस्तान में
    उत्तर : (A)✅

  1. वैदिक आर्य किस देवता (Deity) की पूजा नहीं करते थे?
    (A) इन्द्र (B) मरुत (C) वरुण (D) पशुपति
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. वेदांग के अन्तर्गत निम्नलिखित आते थे–
    (A) कल्प, शिक्षा, निरुक्त, व्याकरण, छन्द, ज्योतिष (B) कल्प, शिक्षा, ब्राह्राण, व्याकरण, छन्द, ज्योतिष
    (C) कल्प, शिक्षा, निरुक्त, आरण्यक, छन्द, ज्योतिष (D) कल्प, उपनिषद, निरुक्त, व्याकरण, छन्द
    उत्तर : (A)✅

  1. संगम तमिलों का प्रचीनतम उपलब्ध ग्रन्थ है–
    (A) पट्टिनप्पालै (B) तिरुमुरुगारुप्पड़ै (C) मदुरैकांची (D) तोलकाप्पियम
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. महावीर इस वंश के थे–
    (A) कलाम (B) भग्य (C) लिच्छिवि (D) बुलि
    उत्तर : (C)✅

  1. जिस जैन ग्रन्थ में तीर्थंकरों के जीवनचरित हैं, उसका नाम है–
    (A) भगवतीसूत्र (B) उवासगदसाओ (C) आदि पुराण (D) कल्पसूत्र
    उत्तर : (D)✅
Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi
  1. प्रथम बौद्ध संगीति (Conference) हुई–
    (A) वैशाली में (B) पाटलिपुत्र में (C) राजगृह में (D) उज्जैन में
    उत्तर : (C)✅

  1. माध्यमिका दर्शन का प्रणेता था–
    (A) भद्रबाहु (B) पार्श्वनाथ (C) शीलभद्र (D) नागार्जुन
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. बौद्ध संघ के नियम मूलत: किस पुस्तक में दिए गए हैं?
    (A) त्रिपिटक (B) विनयपिटक (C) अभिधम्मपिटक (D) सुत्तपिटक
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. सिकन्दर और पोरस के बीच युद्ध इस नदी के तट पर हुआ–
    (A) सतलज (B) रावी (C) झेलम (D) गंगा
    उत्तर : (C)✅

  1. भारत के किसी प्रदेश पर अधिकार करने वाला पहला फारसी (Persian) शासक कौन था?
    (A) साइरस (B) डेरियस प्रथम (C) केम्बेसिस (D) जरक्सीज
    उत्तर : (D)✅
Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi
  1. सिकन्दर भारत में इतने माह रहा–
    (A) 29 माह (B) 39 माह (C) 19 माह (D) 10 माह
    उत्तर : (C)✅

  1. गेड्रोसिया का आधुनिक नाम यह है–
    (A) बलूचिस्तान (B) लाहौर (C) मुल्तान (D) पेशावर
    उत्तर : (A)✅

  1. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा कथन सत्य नहीं है?
    (A) अशोक के औपचारिक राज्यारोहण (Formal accession) में विलम्ब हुआ था।
    (B) पाँचवें शिलालेख से अशोक के भाइयों के अन्त:पुर (Harems) की जानकारी मिलती है।
    (C) अशोक बिन्दुसार के समय तक्षशिला और उज्जैन का वाइसराय था।
    (D) अशोक बिन्दुसार का छोटा भाई था।
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. निरवसित (Excluded) और अनिरवसित (Not excluded) शूद्रों का इसमें उल्लेख हुआ है–
    (A) यास्क के निरुक्त में (B) पाणिनि की अष्टाध्यायी में
    (C) कौटिल्य के अर्थशास्त्र में (D) उपयुक्त में से किसी में नहीं
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. तमिल में महाभारत के सर्वप्रथम अनुवादक (Translator) थे–
    (A) पेरुनदेवनार (B) कम्बन (C) सुन्दरमूर्ति (D) भारवि
    उत्तर : (A)✅

  1. अशोक के निम्न में से किस शिलालेख (Inscriptions) में एक ग्राम के भूराजस्व में रियायत का उल्लेख है?
    (A) लुम्बिनी का स्तम्भलेख (B) सारनाथ का स्तम्भलेख
    (C) गिरिनार का शिलालेख (D) सांची का स्तम्भलेख
    उत्तर : (A)✅
Current affairs yearly 2019 questions PDF in Hindi
  1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन जैन धर्म का संरक्षक (Patron) नहीं था?
    (A) बिम्बिसार (B) खारवेल (C) कनिष्क (D) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य
    उत्तर : (A)✅

  1. बिन्दुसार के दरबार में कौन राजदूत (Ambassador) था?
    (A) मैकियावेली (B) मेगस्थनीज (C) डायमेकस (D) एन्टिओकस प्रथम
    उत्तर : (C)✅

  1. अपने धम्म का प्रचार करने के लिए अशोक ने निम्नलिखित की सेवाएँ ली–
    (A) राजुक (B) प्रादेशिक (C) युक्त (D) ये सभी
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. मौर्य साम्राज्य का अन्तिम राजा था–
    (A) देववर्मन (B) बृहद्रथ (C) कुणाल (D) शालिशुक
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. इतिहासकार कल्हण था–
    (A) बौद्ध (B) ब्राह्राण (C) जैन (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
    उत्तर : (D)✅

  1. सातवाहन वंश का संस्थापक था–
    (A) शातकर्णि प्रथम (B) सिमुक (C) शातकर्णि द्वितीय (D) रुद्रदामन प्रथम
    उत्तर : (B)✅

  1. येन-काओ-चेन को साधारणत: इस नाम से ही जाना जाता है–
    (A) कदफिसेज प्रथम (B) कदफिसेज द्वितीय (C) कनिष्क (D) वशिष्क
    उत्तर : (D)✅
Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *