Biology questions, general science questions

Biology questions, general science questions

This PDF Contains biology questions, biology questions in hindi, general science questions, biology questions and answers pdf, general science questions in hindi, science questions and answers pdf,


Hello Dear Examtrix.com followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on biology questions, biology questions in hindi, general science questions, which is very useful for each and every competitive exam in India. At this platform we share biology Handwritten class notes in Hindi-English and biology Free Study material for Competitive exams.


This PDF Notes (biology questions, biology questions in hindi, general science questions) is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exam.


Topics covered :
  1. general science mcq pdf, biology questions and answers on cells, biology quiz for class 9, general biology test questions and answers, biology questions and answers on cells
  2. cell biology questions and answers pdf, general knowledge in biology human body, general science quiz questions with answers pdf, rrb general science questions pdf in hindi, general science mcq pdf download


  3. Handwritten Class Notes for SSC CGL, Railway Exams : biology Class Notes, Download Free Study Material PDF, Handwritten class notes free download

This PDF is prepared by Examtrix Team. So all credit goes to them.


PDF Size : 1.0 mb


No of pages in this PDF : 10


To Download Free Study Material : general science questions pdf for ssc


Click Here to Download this PDF : जीव विज्ञान ( Biology ) बिषय से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण Question and Answer


Download Free Study Material For each and every competitive exam. Subject wise Links for  Handwritten Class Notes in Hindi and English

History Notes –  Click Geography Notes – Click
Indian Polity Notes – Click Economics Notes – Click
General Science Notes – Click Current Affairs Notes – Click
Maths Notes – Click Reasoning Notes – Click
English Grammar Notes – Click General Hindi Notes – Click
Science and Tech Notes – Click Art and Culture Notes – Click
Psychology Notes – Click Environment and Ecology – Click
Sanskrit Notes- Click Ethics Notes – Click
Computer Awareness – Click Banking Awareness Notes – Click
International Relations – Click Important Questions PDF – Click
General Knowledge PDF – Click  
Top 10 General science Questions in English
Q.1 Which animal never drinks water in its entire life?
(A) Kangaroo
(B) Hippopotamus
(C) Rat
(D) Kangaroo rat
Ans : D
Q.2 What is the physical phase of life called?
(A) Protoplasm
(B) Cytoplasm
(C) Organelles
(D) None of the above
Ans : A
Q.3 The largest cell is ____
(A) Nerve Cell
(B) Ovum
(C) The egg of an Ostrich
(D) None of the above
Ans : C
Q.4 Which is the largest human cell?
(A) Liver
(B) Skin
(C) Spleen
(D) Ovum
Ans : D
Q.5 _____ is the longest cell.
(A) Nerve Cell
(B) Skin
(C) Spleen
(D) None of the above
Ans : A
Q.6 What is the life span of RBC?
(A) 130 days
(B) 110 days
(C) 100 days
(D) 120 days
Ans : D
Q.7 What is the life span of WBC?
(A) 2-15 days
(B) 3-15 days
(C) 4-15 days
(D) 5-20 days
Ans : A
Q.8 The number of ribs in a human body is _.
(A) 23
(B) 24
(C) 25
(D) 22
Ans : B
Q.9 Which of the following is the ‘master gland’?
(A) Thymus gland
(B) Pancreas
(C) Pineal gland
(D) Pituitary gland
Ans : D
Q.10 What is the normal value of blood sugar
in the body?
(A) 80 to 120mg/100 ml of blood
(B) 70 to 120mg/100 ml of blood
(C) 90 to 120mg/100 ml of blood
(D) 60 to 120mg/100 ml of blood
Ans : A
Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *