500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download

500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download

500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download

This Free PDF Notes Contains 500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download For Upcoming Exams. You can easily download PDF on general science questions in hindi from this website. Science general knowledge questions is very important to crack any competitive exam in India. प्रिय पाठकों आज Examtrix (examtricks) की टीम प्रतियोगी छात्रों के लिये 500 science general knowledge question answer नोट्स शेयर कर रही है. ये Best general science questions and answers की Book सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बेहद उपयोगी हैं


Hello Dear Examtrix.com (Exam Tricks) followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on general science questions, 500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download, 1000 gk question and answers on general science, which is very useful for each and every competitive exam in India. At this platform we share Science GK Handwritten notes pdf in Hindi-English and General Science Free Pdf Study material for Competitive exams.


Today, we are sharing SSC CGL free notes, free upsc ias material. This Free PDF Notes (500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download)  is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exams.


500 science general knowledge question answer Topics


1. Biology

1.  Introduction
2. Classification of Organisms.
3. Cytology
4. Genetics
5. Structure of Plant and Animal Cell.
6. Classification of Plant Kingdom.
7. Plant Morphology
8. Plant tissue
9. Photosynthesis
10. Plant Hormones
11. Plant Diseases
12. Mode of Nutrition in Plant.
13. Control and Coordination in Plant
14. Sexual Reproduction in Flowering Plant.
15. Asexual Reproduction in Plants.
16. Transport system in Plant.
17. Respiration and Excretion in plants.
18. The Cell: The foundation of all living things.
19. Cell: Structure and Functions.
20. Control and Coordination in Human.
21. Human Reproductive system.
22. Excretory system in Humans.
23. Respiratory system in Humans.
24. Human Circulatory system.
25. The Heart.
26. Composition of Blood.
27. Functions of Blood.
28. Human Digestive system.
29. Cell Division
30. Food and Nutrition.
31. Human Diseases.
32. Nuclear fission and nuclear fusion
33. Classification of Animal Kingdom.
34. The five kingdoms of life.
35. Mode of Nutrition in Animal.
36. Nutrition in Animal.
37. Sexual Reproduction in Animal.
38. Respiration in Animals.
39. Miscellaneous.

Details about 500 science general knowledge question answer


1. दोस्तों आज के इस के दौर में competitive exams की तैयारी दिन प्रतिदिन काफी कठिन होते जा रही है. SSC and Railway की vacancy की अधिकारिक घोषणा अभी कुछ ही दिन पहले हुई है. जो उम्मीदवार SSC and Railway की तैयारी कर रहे है उनके लिये 500 science general knowledge question answer Free PDF का Revision करना बेहतर रणनीति साबित होगा.
2. From our website exam tricks, examtricks, examtrick, exam trick, you can download free pdf notes and tons of study material for competitive exams in India.
3. आपको इस 500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi Free PDF Download में आपको वो सारी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी मिलेगी जो की आने वाले Sarkari Exam के लिये बहुत लाभदायक होगा. आपको इस General Science Questions Book में GK Tricks से सम्बंधित वैसे प्रश्न, उत्तर सहित पढने को मिलेंगे जो की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जा चुके है या फिर Exam की दृष्टि से अति महत्वपूर्ण है. जो PDF Notes हम share कर रहे है उस बुक का नाम 500 science general knowledge question answer pdf in hindi है. आप सब छात्र जो प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ की तैयारी कर रहे है या अभी शुरू किये है, उन तमाम छात्रों को General Science Questions GK Book PDF अवश्य पढना चाहिये.

Details about 500 science general knowledge question answer


CreditThis PDF is prepared by examtrix.com Team.
PDF Size5.75 Mb
No of pages in this PDF67
PDF Name500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download
PDF QualityGood

Click below to Download PDF


As we already mentioned above, this free pdf notes is related to 500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download
Download PDF: – 500 science general knowledge question answer in Hindi PDF Download
{*सामान्य विज्ञान नोट्स*} General Science in Hindi PDF Notes For Competitive Exams
Speedy General Science रेलवे भर्ती परीक्षा (RRB) हेतु रेलवे सामान्य विज्ञान Book 2019 PDF Download
Lucent General Science (सामान्य विज्ञान) Book PDF Hindi में Free Download करे
सामान्य विज्ञान प्रश्न-उत्तर, General Science MCQ
Biology questions, general science questions

Download Subject wise Free Pdf Notes in Hindi and English


Download Free Study Material For each and every competitive exam. Subject wise Links for  Handwritten Class Notes in Hindi and English

History Notes –  Click Geography Notes – Click
Indian Polity Notes – Click Economics Notes – Click
General Science Notes – Click Current Affairs Notes – Click
Maths Notes – Click Reasoning Notes – Click
English Grammar Notes – Click General Hindi Notes – Click
Science and Tech Notes – Click Art and Culture Notes – Click
Psychology Notes – Click Environment and Ecology – Click
Sanskrit Notes- Click Ethics Notes – Click
Computer Awareness – Click Banking Awareness Notes – Click
International Relations – Click Important Questions PDF – Click
General Knowledge PDF – Click  

Disclaimer: Examtrix.com neither created this file nor scanned, We downloaded this file from internet and linked with this blog or we shared the link which is already available on Internet. We don’t want to violate any copyright law.  If anyone has any objection then kindly mail at examtrix@gmail.com to request removal of the link.

Please Support us By Following our Social Media Channels

Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to Japan?
(a) Vikram Parihar
(b) Santosh Yadav
(c) Sanjay Kumar Verma
(d) Alok Singh
Ans:c

Q2)Who has been elected as the president of International Boxing Association (AIBA)?
(a) Wu Ching-Kuo
(b) Serik Konakbayev
(c) Dennis Oswald
(d) Gafur Rakhimov
Ans:d

Q3) Who has been awarded the IPI (International Press Institute) India Award for excellence in journalism 2018?
(a) Namrata Biji Ahuja
(b) Nidhi Razdan
(c) Neha Dixit
(d) Anjana Om Kashyap
Ans: a

Q4) India Electronics and Semiconductor Association (IESA) has appointed whom as its President?
(a) Anilkumar Muniswammy
(b) Rajesh Ram Mishra
(c) Rashesh Shah
(d) Pankaj Patel
Ans:b

Q5)Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to the Republic of Congo?
(a) Agatha Gogoi
(b) Gaurav Nag
(c) Aniruddh Patel
(d) Nina Tshering La
Ans:d

Q6) Who was awarded ‘Lifetime Achievement Award 2018’ by the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI)?
(a) Ravindra Kanhere
(b) Ramdas M Pai
(c) Raj Kumar
(d) Vijay Bhatkar
Ans:b

Q7) Which was the only Asian film that was screened at the 13th Rome Film Festival?
(a) Pihu
(b) The Accidental Prime Minister
(c) Mere Pyaare Prime Minister
(d) Super 30
Ans:c

Q8) ICICI Bank has announced a partnership with which payment platform to launch a co-branded credit card, it will be available on Visa platform?
(a) Samsung Pay
(b) Amazon Pay
(c) Google Pay
(d) PhonePe
Ans:b

Q9) “Korea Marine Exercise Program” is a marine exercise between South Korea & which Country?
(a) Russia
(b) USA
(c) Japan
(d) North Korea
Ans:b

500 science general knowledge question answer

Q10) Which state government has declared a war on drug and under which security forces have initiated projects to eliminate drug addiction and take strict action against drug dealers?
(a) Sikkim
(b) Punjab
(c) Manipur
(d) Assam
Ans:c

Q11) Which district of Uttar Pradesh will be renamed as Shri Ayodhya?
(a) Shravasti
(b) Chitrakoot
(c) Farrukhabad
(d) Faizabad
Ans:d

Q12) Queen Hur memorial in Ayodhya was inaugurated by whom?
(a) Kim Jung-sook
(b) Moon Jae-in
(c) Malcolm Turnbull
(d) Shinzo Abe
Ans:a

Q13) Who has won the gold medal in hammer throw at the 34th Junior National Athletics
Championship with a national record?
(a) Ashish Jakhar
(b) Nitesh Poonia
(c) Updesh Singh
(d) Neeraj Chopra
Ans:b

Q14) Vice President Venkaiah Naidu has launched the Jaipur Foot camp in which country ?
(a) Botswana
(b) Nigeria
(c) Malawi
(d) Kenya
Ans:c

Q15) What was the name of the famous Bhajan singer who passed away recently?
(a) Anuradha Paudwal
(b) Hemant Chauhan
(c) Suresh Wadkar
(d) Vinod Agarwal
Ans:d

Q16) Ekana International Cricket Stadium of which city was renamed after former prime minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee?
(a) Pune
(b) Indore
(c) Lucknow
(d) Shimla
Ans:c

Q17) What was the rank of India in ‘Ease of Doing Business: Trading Across Borders 2019’ report which was released by the World Bank?
(a) 77th
(b) 80th
(c) 90th
(d) 66th
Ans:b

Q18) The largest satellite of the Solar System, Ganymede is the satellite of which planet?
(a) Saturn
(b) Jupiter
(c) Mercury
(d) Mars
Ans:b

Q19) Who has authored the book “Big Egos, Small Men”?
(a) Ram Jethmalani
(b) Varun Gandhi
(c) Kapil Sibal
(d) Shashi Tharoor
Ans:a

Q20) River “Ravi” originates from?
(a) Pakistan
(b) Jammu & Kashmir
(c) Himachal Pradesh
(d) Punjab
Ans:c

2. Physics (500 science general knowledge question answer)

1. Units & Dimensions

2. Motion

3. Work, Energy, and Power
4. Gravitation

5. Pressure

6. Floatation

7. Surface Tension

8. Viscosity

9. Elasticity

10. Simple Harmonic Motion

11. Wave

12. Sound Wave

13. Heat & Thermodynamics

14. Light

15. Static Electricity

16. Current Electricity.

17. Magnetism

18. Atomic and Nuclear Physics

19. Scientific Instruments.

20. Inventions

21. Radioactivity.

22. Nuclear fission and fusion

23. Electromagnetism

24. The four fundamental forces

25. The kinetic theory of matter

26. Magnetic effect of electric current

27. The Human eye and Defects

3. Chemistry (500 science general knowledge question answer)

1. Matter and its state

2. Atomic Structure

3. Chemical Bonding

4. Periodic Classification of Element.

5. Oxidation and Reduction

6. Acids, Base, and Salts

7. Behaviour of Gases

8. Electrolysis

9. Carbon and its Compound

10. Fuels

11. Metallurgy

12. Metals and Non-metals

13. Chemical Reactions

14. Radioactivity

15. Electrochemistry

16. Catalyst

17. Hydrocarbons

18. List of important Drugs and Chemicals

19. Fertilizers

20. Concepts of pH scale.

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *